Foreign ministers of Latvia, Lietuva, Poland and Vice Prime minister of Ukraine Visited the Occupation Line
The Foreign Minister of Georgia David Zalkaliani, together with the Foreign minister of Poland – Jacek Czaputowicz, the Foreign minister of Lietuva - Linas Linkevičius, the Foreign minister of Latvia - Edgars Rinkēvičs and the Vice Prime Minister of Ukraine - Pavlo Rozenko visited the occupation line in village Odzisi, Dusheti district. The representatives of the Information-Analytical Department of the State Security Service of Georgia delivered comprehensive information to the high level officials regarding the current situation in the occupied Tskhinvali region. Attention was paid to the problems and challenges, which come from the occupied region. The representatives of the State Security Service of Georgia also discussed with the high level officials the illegal process of so called “Borderization” and all the related issues, which concerns local population.