SSSG Representatives got the Public Defender and the Participants of the International Conference Familiarized with Existing Situation in the Vicinities of ABL
The Public Defender Nino Lomjaria and the participants of the International Conference on Political and Legal Implications of Human Rights Violations in Conflict-Affected Regions visited village Khurvaleti of Gori region.
The representatives of the Information-Analytical Department under the State Security Service of Georgia provided the Public Defender and the members of delegation with the exhaustive information on the challenges and threats derived from occupation, as well as on the existing situation in the occupied regions.
Talks were held on the grave humanitarian situation and current security challenges, illegal detentions and the illegal process of so-called “Borderization” in particular.